See more
X

AEC Excellence Awards 2019 finalists

The AEC Excellence Awards honor the most innovative projects in architecture, engineering and construction from around the world. Take a look at 2019’s finalists to discover the teams embracing technology and driving innovation.

Innovator of the Year nominees

Amro Abu Alia

Consolidated Contractors Company

Oman

Anas Azmi

Arcadis

Malaysia

Pieter Bakker

BAM Infra Nederland bv

Netherlands

Hiram Boujaoude

WZMH Architects

Canada

Ariel Castillo

BIMTECH

United States

Amanda Comunale

Victaulic

United States

Mark Costello

RPS

Ireland

Mark Flynn

JJ Rhatigan

United Kingdom

Kelsey Gauger

Suffolk Construction

United States

Maud Guizol

COLAS

France

Elizabeth Hausler

Build Change

United States

James Hillegas

OCP Contractors

United States

Tom Hughes

Mott MacDonald

United States

Ronald Huizinga

Levvel - Arcadis

Netherlands

Hisaharu Ito

Daiwa House Industry Co., Ltd.

Japan

Daria Lepeshkina

Spectrum group of companies

Russian Federation

Natasha Luthra

Jacobs

United States

Mano Mamachan

ALGHANIM INTERNATIONAL General Trading & Contracting Co.

Kuwait

Majed Mawed

Ajman Municipality and Planning Department

United Arab Emirates

Mohd Rizal Mohd Rosly

BIMASIA

Malaysia

Wajdi Mereb

Roads & Transport Authority (Dubai RTA)

United Arab Emirates

Saniye Oktem

Prota Engineering Project and Consultancy Services Inc.

Turkey

Vijaya Padma

Khatib & Alami Engineering Consultants Private Limited

India

Andrew Palffy

dk Engineering

United States

Long Pan

Jiang Su Long-Leaping Engineering Design Co. Ltd.

China

Brian Pilkington

PEAK AI

Australia

Yuan Liang Qiao

China Construction Eighth Engineering Bureau Co., Ltd.

China

Amr Raafat

Windover Construction, Inc.

United States

Nicolas Rageul

EGIS

France

Mathieu Rigaud

VINCI Facilities

France

Shinya Sugiura

OBAYASHI

Japan

Rahul Tomar

DigitalTwin TechnoIogy GmbH

Germany

Andre Tousignant

PCL Construction Services

United States

Ahmad Udwan

Consolidated Contractors Company

Oman

Alexander Vysotskiy

Vysotskiy Consulting

Russian Federation

Lu Wanmei

Tianjin Architectural Design Institute (TADI)

China

Bridget White

Nordic Office of architecture

Norway

Lotta Wibeck

Skanska Sverige AB

Sweden

Ning Xu

Shanghai Ershiye Construction Co., Ltd.

China

Weiguo Xu

XWG Arch-Studio

China

Mike Zivanovic

Pipefitters Local Union 597 Chicago

United States

Meet the winners!

Join us at Autodesk University Las Vegas to meet the people and technologies behind the world’s most outstanding AEC achievements.

REGISTER NOW

Thank you to our sponsors:

  • Autodesk
  • Construction Dive
  • SmartCities
  • Informed Infrastructure